Thursday, April 12, 2018
[…] The right to disapprove, agree, support, or challenge means nothing to those who are already ignoring the voices of the public. It is at a point where the public does not matter to them. What is painfully obvious is how much the deals they make to stay in office matter.

TThose supporting the corruption of the vote are in office right now. Every day that passes they hope we will forget or be distracted by the fact that none of them are legitimate. They are not legitimate because they have violated the oath of office as it reads as provide by the United States publishing office: “§3331. Oath of office

An individual, except the President, elected or appointed to an office of honor or profit in the civil service or uniformed services, shall take the following oath: “I, AB, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will support and defend the Constitution of the United States against all enemies, foreign and domestic; that I will bear true faith and allegiance to the same; that I take this obligation freely, without any mental reservation or purpose of evasion; and that I will well and faithfully discharge the duties of the office on which I am about to enter. So help me God.” This section does not affect other oaths required by law.
(Pub. L. 89–554, Sept. 6, 1966, 80 Stat. 424.)